MVG 2000 Transfer Case

 

Limit by parts categories
Part Number Description Category Model Drawing / Part List Weight Qty. Req. Qty. On Hand
MVG16-1003 CORE PLUG7 HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4011
Drawing, Part List
0.114
MVG75-1005 DRAIN PLUG HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4012
Drawing, Part List
1234
MVG12-1010 GASKET,FILL PLUG HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4013
Drawing, Part List
0.1376
MVG20-1002 COVER INPUT SHAFT HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4014
Drawing, Part List
3.60
MVG20-1004 COVER IDLER SHAFT HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4016
Drawing, Part List
N/A0
MVG20-1005 BOLT H METRIC M12X40-1.75 HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4017
Drawing, Part List
0.316
MVG20-1006 COVER FRONT OUTPUT HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4018
Drawing, Part List
101
MVG20-1007 STUD HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4019
Drawing, Part List
0.55
MVG16-1040 STUD M12X45 HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4020
Drawing, Part List
0.110
MVG20-1008 NUT 12MM 1.75 HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4021
Drawing, Part List
0.110 23
MVG20-1009 COVER AIR CYLINDER HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4022
Drawing, Part List
11
MVG20-1010 OUTER COVER AIR CYLINDER HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4023
Drawing, Part List
21
MVG20-1011 BOLT H METRIC M8X75-8.2 HOUSING FRONT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4024
Drawing, Part List
0.10
MVG75-1028 FILL PLUG M22X1.5 HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4028
Drawing, Part List
0.125
MVG75-1012 FILL PLUG HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4029
Drawing, Part List
0.180
MVG16-1015 INTERMEDIATE PLATE HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4030
Drawing, Part List
24.50
MVG12-1010 GASKET,FILL PLUG HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4031
Drawing, Part List
0.1376
MVG20-1018 VENT M22X1.5 HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4032
Drawing, Part List
0.510
MVG20-1125 SPLASH GUARD LOWER HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4033
Drawing, Part List
20
MVG20-1126 SPLASH GUARD UPPER HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4034
Drawing, Part List
20
MVG20-1026 COVER HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4038
Drawing, Part List
30
MVG20-1027 BOLT H METRIC M12X75-8.8 HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4039
Drawing, Part List
0.50
MVG20-1031 BEARING COVER HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4040
Drawing, Part List
61
MVG20-1032 BOLT H METRIC M12X45-8.8 HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4041
Drawing, Part List
512
MVG16-1103 BEARING HOUSING (BOTH LD T/C) HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4042
Drawing, Part List
150
MVG75-1009 CORE PLUG HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4043
Drawing, Part List
0.175
11500888 BOLT H METRIC M12X16-1.75 HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4045
Drawing, Part List
0.345
MVG12-1137 BALL 11.MM HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4046
Drawing, Part List
0.11
MVG75-1128 SEALING RING HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4047
Drawing, Part List
0.16
MVG75-1030 HOLLOW SCREW HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4048
Drawing, Part List
0.11
MVG16-1018 COVER HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4049
Drawing, Part List
54
MVG20-1127 BOLT H METRIC M12X110 HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4050
Drawing, Part List
221
MVG12-1201 BOLT,SPEEDO HOUSING REAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4051
Drawing, Part List
0.146
MVG20-1128 SUCTION TUBE OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4052
Drawing, Part List
22
MVG12-1040 GASKET,SWITCH OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4053
Drawing, Part List
0.1605
MVG20-1117 UNION FITTING OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4054
Drawing, Part List
115
MVG75-1038 UNION NUT OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4055
Drawing, Part List
0.121
MVG75-1039 ELBOW OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4056
Drawing, Part List
0.23
MVG75-1040 JAM NUT HEX M22 X 1.5 OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4057
Drawing, Part List
0.1462
MVG75-1041 UNION NUT OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4058
Drawing, Part List
0.1192
MVG75-1042 SEALING RING OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4059
Drawing, Part List
0.1364
MVG75-1043 PRESSURE RING OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4060
Drawing, Part List
0.12
MVG75-1024 SEALING RING OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4061
Drawing, Part List
0.116
MVG16-1107 SCREW PLUG OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4062
Drawing, Part List
0.117
MVG75-1044 CUTTING RING OIL LINE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4063
Drawing, Part List
0.1113
MVG20-1120 INPUT SHAFT DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4064
Drawing, Part List
480
MVG20-1064 PLUG DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4065
Drawing, Part List
0.18
MVG20-1110 SHIFTING SLEEVE DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4066
Drawing, Part List
51
MVG20-1035 DRIVE GEAR LOW DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4067
Drawing, Part List
261
MVG20-1036 DRIVE GEAR HIGH DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4068
Drawing, Part List
370
MVG20-1040 SEAL RETAINER DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4071
Drawing, Part List
12
MVG20-1039 BEARING DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4072
Drawing, Part List
76
MVG16-1014A SHIM 1.25MM DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4073
Drawing, Part List
0.5As Required 0
MVG16-1014B SHIM 1.30MM DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4074
Drawing, Part List
0.5As Required 1
MVG16-1014C SHIM 1.40MM DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4075
Drawing, Part List
0.5As Required 18
MVG16-1014D SHIM 1.50MM DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4076
Drawing, Part List
0.5As Required 5
MVG16-1014E SHIM 1.60MM DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4077
Drawing, Part List
0.5As Required 4
MVG16-1014F SHIM 1.70MM DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4078
Drawing, Part List
0.5As Required 0
MVG16-1014G SHIM 1.80MM DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4079
Drawing, Part List
0.5As Required 0
MVG16-1014H SHIM 1.85MM DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4080
Drawing, Part List
0.5As Required 0
MVG75-1033 DOWEL PIN DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4081
Drawing, Part List
0.1279
MVG75-1034 OIL PUMP COVER DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4082
Drawing, Part List
2.84
MVG12-1069 BALL 6.0 MM, DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4083
Drawing, Part List
0.154
MVG12-1139 HOUSING,OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4084
Drawing, Part List
2.41
MVG12-1068 GEAR, OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4085
Drawing, Part List
0.52
MVG12-1067 RIM, OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4086
Drawing, Part List
0.72
11503857 BOLT H METRIC M6X30- 1.00 DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4087
Drawing, Part List
0.3182
11503858 BOLT H METRIC M6X35- 1.00 DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4088
Drawing, Part List
0.344
MVG20-1119 END NUT DRIVE SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4089
Drawing, Part List
0.52
MVG20-1130 ROLLER BEARING DOUBLE GEAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4091
Drawing, Part List
24
MVG20-1046A SHIM .6MM DOUBLE GEAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4092
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 0
MVG20-1046B SHIM .8MM DOUBLE GEAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4093
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 5
MVG20-1046C SHIM 1.00MM DOUBLE GEAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4094
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 0
MVG16-1033 IMPULSE WHEEL (12 TOOTH) DOUBLE GEAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4095
Drawing, Part List
0.10
MVG16-1035 SNAP RING DOUBLE GEAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4097
Drawing, Part List
0.11
MVG12-1069 BALL 6.0 MM, DOUBLE GEAR MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4098
Drawing, Part List
0.154
MVG20-1057 BEARING OUTPUT OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4100
Drawing, Part List
22
MVG20-1055 SNAP RING OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4101
Drawing, Part List
0.58
MVG16-1036 SHIFTING SLEEVE OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4102
Drawing, Part List
30
MVG20-1105 RETAINER ASSY OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4103
Drawing, Part List
0.53
MVG16-1038 OIL SEAL INNER OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4104
Drawing, Part List
0.17
MVG12-1080 SEAL OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4105
Drawing, Part List
0.250
MVG20-1052 BEARING OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4106
Drawing, Part List
72
MVG20-1053A SHIM 1.25MM OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4107
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 0
MVG20-1053B SHIM 1.30MM OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4108
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 0
MVG20-1053C SHIM 1.40MM OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4109
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 1
MVG20-1053D SHIM 1.50MM OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4110
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 0
MVG20-1053E SHIM 1.60MM OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4111
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 0
MVG20-1053F SHIM 1.70MM OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4112
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 0
MVG20-1053G SHIM 1.80MM OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4113
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 4
MVG20-1053H SHIM 1.90MM OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4114
Drawing, Part List
0.1As Required 1
MVG20-1097 OUTPUT GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4115
Drawing, Part List
921
MVG20-1050 BEARING OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4116
Drawing, Part List
73
MVG20-1051 HOUSING BEARING OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4117
Drawing, Part List
130
MVG20-1040 SEAL RETAINER OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4118
Drawing, Part List
12
MVG20-1037 SEAL INNER OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4119
Drawing, Part List
0.115
MVG20-1038 SEAL OUTER OUTPUT SHAFT MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4120
Drawing, Part List
0.115
MVG16-1046 COMP.FLANGE 1810 FLANGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4121
Drawing, Part List
9.50
MVG20-1043 COLLER NUT M38X1.5 FLANGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4122
Drawing, Part List
24
MVG20-1061 COMPANION FLANGE 1710 SER FLANGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4123
Drawing, Part List
99
MVG12-1058 SHOULDER NUT FLANGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4124
Drawing, Part List
10
MVG20-1111 SHIFT FORK H-L HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4125
Drawing, Part List
36
MVG12-1095 SHIFT FORK CLEVIS HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4126
Drawing, Part List
0.185
MVG20-1112 SHIFT ROD H-L HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4127
Drawing, Part List
31
MVG20-1084 SPRING SHIFT HIGH-LOW HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4128
Drawing, Part List
0.52
MVG20-1086 AIR CYLINDER HOUSING (HI-LOW) HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4130
Drawing, Part List
21
MVG20-1087 AIR CYLINDER END CAP (HI-LOW) HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4131
Drawing, Part List
28
11500901 BOLT H METRIC M12X120- HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4132
Drawing, Part List
0.7527
MVG12-1037 PISTON HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4133
Drawing, Part List
0.58
MVG12-1038 GASKET HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4134
Drawing, Part List
0.121
MVG12-1036 GASKET 13.3 X 2.4 NBR-70 HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4135
Drawing, Part List
0.153
MVG12-1001 SNAP RING, AIR SHIFT (MVG HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4136
Drawing, Part List
0.115
MVG12-1126 STUD, HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4137
Drawing, Part List
0.18
11501073 NUT HEX METRIC M12-1.5 HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4138
Drawing, Part List
0.119
MVG12-1121 AIR FITTING HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4139
Drawing, Part List
0.133
MVG12-1122 GASKET (MVG12) HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4140
Drawing, Part List
0.1127
MVG75-1091 ADJUSTING SCREW HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4141
Drawing, Part List
0.192
MVG20-1091 PIN HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4142
Drawing, Part List
0.1200
MVG75-1096 SWITCH HI/LOW N.O. HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4143
Drawing, Part List
0.251
MVG12-1040 GASKET,SWITCH HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4144
Drawing, Part List
0.1605
MVG16-1052 PISTON HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4145
Drawing, Part List
11
MVG16-1053 O-RING HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4146
Drawing, Part List
0.11
MVG75-1086 SCREW HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4147
Drawing, Part List
0.115
MVG20-1113 PLATE HIGH, LOW GEAR SHIFTING MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4148
Drawing, Part List
36
MVG20-1093 SHIFT FORK AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4150
Drawing, Part List
0.31
MVG20-1095 NUT METRIC M16X1.5-05 AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4151
Drawing, Part List
0.17
MVG20-1096 NUT, CAP AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4152
Drawing, Part List
0.511
MVG12-1040 GASKET,SWITCH AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4154
Drawing, Part List
0.1605
MVG20-1110 SHIFTING SLEEVE AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4155
Drawing, Part List
51
MVG12-1031 WASHER AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4156
Drawing, Part List
0.23
MVG12-1037 PISTON AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4157
Drawing, Part List
0.58
MVG12-1033 SPRING AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4158
Drawing, Part List
0.18
MVG12-1038 GASKET AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4159
Drawing, Part List
0.121
MVG12-1036 GASKET 13.3 X 2.4 NBR-70 AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4160
Drawing, Part List
0.153
MVG12-1001 SNAP RING, AIR SHIFT (MVG AXLE ENGAGE MVG 2000LD Ref #: 4161
Drawing, Part List
0.115
Part Number Description Category Model Drawing / Part List Weight Qty. Req. Qty. On Hand